Organization

Planning Committee

General Chair
Antonio J. Peña, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Program Co-Chairs
Pavan Balaji, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)
Marc Casas, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Posters Chair
Sadaf R Alam, Swiss National Supercomputing Centre (CSCS)

Workshops / Tutorials Chair
Rosa M Badia, Barcelona Supercomputing Center  (BSC)

Proceedings Chair
Pedro Valero-Lara, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Finance and Registrations Chair
Lia Merteki, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Web Co-Chairs
Min Si,  Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)
Kyunghun Kim, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

Publicity Co-Chairs
Abdelhalim Amer, Argonne National Laboratory (ANL)
Rafael Mayo, Universitat Jaume I (UJI)

Local Arrangements Co-Chairs
Leonardo Bautista-Gomez, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)
Nuria Sirvent, Barcelona Supercomputing Center (BSC)

 

Technical Program Committee

Abdelhalim Amer, Argonne National Laboratory
Claudia Blaas-Schenner, Technische Universität Wien
Ron Brightwell, Sandia National Laboratories
Javier Garcia Blas, Carlos III University
Balazs Gerofi, RIKEN AICS
Brice Goglin, INRIA
Ryan E. Grant, Sandia National Laboratories
William Gropp, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Yanfei Guo, Argonne National Laboratory
Thomas Herault, University of Tennessee
Marc-Andre Hermanns, Forschungszentrum Jülich
Torsten Hoefler, ETH Zürich
Dan Holmes, The University of Edinburgh
Atsushi Hori, RIKEN AICS
Sascha Hunold, Vienna University of Technology
Yutaka Ishikawa, RIKEN AICS
Stefano Markidis, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Guillaume Mercier, ENSEIRB/INRIA
Kathryn Mohror, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Raymond Namyst, University of Bordeaux - Inria
Lena Oden, Argonne National Laboratory
Dhabaleswar Panda, The Ohio State University
Sreeram Potluri, NVIDIA
Tarun Prabhu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Rolf Rabenseifner, HLRS, University of Stuttgart
Ken Raffenetti, Argonne National Laboratory
Martin Schulz, Technical University of Munich
Sangmin Seo, Samsung
Min Si, Argonne National Laboratory  
Jeff Squyres, Cisco
Shinji Sumimoto, Fujitsu Laboratories
Bronis de Supinski, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Rajeev Thakur, Argonne National Laboratory
Jesper Larsson Träff, Vienna University of Technology